Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. K. RIZER 233 260196579 0 0 05/11/2026 1:48PM CAMDEN MO 7 AT MO 5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 OLDSMOBILE ALERO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 68 YES CAMDENTON, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2014 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT MINOR UNKNOWN ADULT FEMALE 69 YES PAWHUSKA, OK AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES PAWHUSKA, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO BY LAKE WEST EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.