| TPR. Z. CHASTAIN (652) | 260197019 | 0 | 0 | 05/11/2026 | 5:55PM | FRANKLIN | ROUTE N AT VALLEY DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 DODGE DURANGO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO VOGELGESANGS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | NO | RICHWOODS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/FROM JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | AAA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE N. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.