Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R WILLIAMS #595 260197373 36.886369 -93.615637 05/12/2026 12:00AM BARRY ROUTE TT THREE MILES WEST OF CRANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES CRANE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES CRANE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.