Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N J MEDRANO /858/ 260197384 38.7756334 -93.761977 05/12/2026 3:07AM JOHNSON US-50 E OF NW 121ST RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN JUKE TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW ADULT FEMALE 26 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2005 DODGE CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES WARRENSBURG, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.