| TPR. N.J. MEDRANO (858) | 260197531 | 38.7219777 | -93.732811 | 05/12/2026 | 7:55AM | JOHNSON | NORTHBOUND BUSINESS 13 HWY - SOUTH OF SOUTHWEST 255 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 TOYOTA TUNDRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTER MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED SOUTHBOUND BUSINESS 13 HWY AND VEH 2 TRAVELLED NORTHBOUND. DVR 1 SWERVED TO AVOID IMPACT WITH STOPPED VEHICLES, CROSSING OVER DOUBLE YELLOW LINE AND IMPACTED VEH 2 THAT WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND. SIDESWIPING THE PASSENGER SIDE BEFORE IMPACTING A MODOT HAZARD CAUTION MARKER SIGN AND COMING TO REST IN A DITCH. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.