| TPR. G.L. PLUMMER (674) | 260197651 | 36.68379 | -92.33126 | 05/12/2026 | 9:00AM | OZARK | HIGHWAY 181 -- TEN MILES SOUTH OF DORA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1986 PETERBUILT 359 | TOTAL | TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 75 | NO | NOBEL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 75 | SERIOUS | NO | NOBEL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, OVERTURNED, TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. SGT. A.D. JOHNSON (803)