| TPR. N.J. MEDRANO (858) | 260197871 | 38.8226388 | -93.912044 | 05/12/2026 | 11:43AM | JOHNSON | WESTBOUND US 50 HWY - EAST OF NW 375 RD (EAST JCT) | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 HONDA GOLDWING | TOTAL | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 71 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 71 | SERIOUS | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON US 50 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE SADDLEBAGS IMPACTED THE GROUND ON EACH SIDE AND VEH 1 EVENTUALLY OVERTURNED, EJECTING DVR 1. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.