| TPR A A POWELL #753 | 260197921 | 37.27016 | -93.26453 | 05/12/2026 | 12:26PM | GREENE | ROUTE H, 1/2 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MODERATE | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTH BOUND |
| 2 | 2023 JEEP RENEGADE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | BROOKLINE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 ASSISTED BY SGT E L MUELLER #1292.