Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. GILLESPIE (220). 260198443 0 0 05/12/2026 6:01PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, EAST OF LUCAS AND HUNT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO ST. LOUSI, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, EAST OF LUCAS AND HUNTS ROAD. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL CROSSING ALL LANES OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453).