| TPR. CC. BATTREAL (283) | 260198509 | 36.986521 | -91.547885 | 05/12/2026 | 6:51PM | SHANNON | US-60 -- FOUR MILES WEST OF BIRCH TREE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 VICTORY TOURING | TOTAL | TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIM'S (TROOPERS REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | STOVER, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MODERATE | YES | STOVER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SUFFERED A VEHICLE DEFECT AND LOST CONTROL. THE VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT