Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. T. CARSON (277) 260198587 0 0 05/12/2026 8:15PM AUDRAIN SOUTHBOUND ROUTE J, SOUTH OF AUDRAIN ROAD 433 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES TROY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.