Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) 260198846 0 0 01/13/2026 10:48PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND MO-94 AT FRIEDENS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 NO FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE NO FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR WET ROADWAY CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK A TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICE. ASSISTED BY CPL. COCKRUM (180), TPR. B. DORFF (198), AND TPR. D. BERT (213).