Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. KENYON /1213/ 260199028 36.6543 -93.1019 05/13/2026 8:45AM TANEY MO-76 AT SILVER CREEK, TWO MILES SOUTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 51 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES KIRBYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN AND A CULVERT