Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.R. PARKER (816) 260199046 0 0 05/13/2026 9:05AM CAMDEN ROUTE D 396 SOUTH OF SEVEN RIDGES ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SORENTO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BLEDSOE AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 43 YES CAMDENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, THEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.