Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SPAIN 1201 260199792 37.44173 -89.83794 05/13/2026 1:40PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 72 TWO MILES WEST OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO USAA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED