| TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) | 260203188 | 0 | 0 | 05/15/2026 | 7:47PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND ROUTE C NORTH OF WHITE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 DODGE CHARGER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | DITTMER, MO | BRISTOL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | SERIOUS | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MODERATE | NO | DITTMER, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON STATE ROUTE C. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EASTBOUND SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STARTED TO SKID AND SLIDE NORTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORNE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOP OF MULTIPLE TREES.