| MSGT GAINES #801 | 260204181 | 0 | 0 | 05/16/2026 | 12:38PM | ADAIR | HWY 11 1 MILE WEST OF TROY MILLS | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | NO | QUEEN CITY, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | SERIOUS | NO | QUEEN CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, BECAME AIRBORNE THEN STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE; AND ADAIR COUNTY FIRST RESPONDER.