| TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387). | 260204206 | 0 | 0 | 05/16/2026 | 1:00PM | ANDREW | US-71, 4 MILES NORTHWEST OF SAVANNAH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HONDA CVR600RR MOTORCYCLE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MODERATE | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US-71. DVR #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DVR #1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEH #1 AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE IN THE MEDIAN OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL M.S. CLINE (440), TPR B.A. JONES (649), AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT