Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R C WEST /117 0/ AND MCIU MSGT J M TOAL /967/ 260205944 38.3897222 -93.814583 05/17/2026 2:55PM HENRY MO-7 AT NW 311TH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY GARY'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 54 YES CLINTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
3 2015 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY GARY'S ADULT MALE 59 YES STILLWELL, KS AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
1 2016 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY GARY'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 77 YES LINCOLN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 SERIOUS YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 FATAL YES LINCOLN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 81 FATAL YES LINCOLN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

******FATALITY CRASH -- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED ******* TROOP A FATAL CRASH 21 AND FATALITY 22 AND 23 FOR 2026 **** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 2 WAS THEN STRUCK BY VEHICLE 3. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 3 THEN OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR LUCAS AT GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AT 1537 HOURS. PASSENGER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR LUCAS ON SCENE AT 1515 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR H J GROVES /250/, HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT, AND CLINTON POLICE DEPARTMENT.