Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HAYDEN #704 260206354 0 0 05/17/2026 7:54PM MONROE MO-151 1.5 MILES NORTH OF DUNCAN'S BRIDGE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY STILL TOWING ADULT MALE 70 UNKNOWN CLARENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MODERATE UNKNOWN CLARENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND WAS EJECTED . ASSISTED BY CPL PRIMM #792, MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND WEST MONROE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT.