Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. E. GIVENS #273 260206388 36.729889 -93.831486 05/17/2026 8:35PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2140, 3 MILES NORTH OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 POLARIS RANGER TOTAL BRICE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES BERRYVILLE, AR NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, CASSVILLE, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS YES BARRYVILLE, AR DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, CASSVILLE, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND OVERTURNED OFF THE ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORNE, STRUCK A TREE AND FENCE.