Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. RIVERA (490) 260206620 0 0 05/18/2026 7:38AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF UNION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES ST LOUIS, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
2 2015 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES ST LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY AFFTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS AHEAD OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.