Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 260207101 0 0 05/18/2026 1:31PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND I-44. EXIT 247 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FREIGHTLINER M2 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES INDIANOLA, MS BLUE HILL SPECIALTY INSURNACE CO EASTBOUND
1 2023 MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES CAHOKIA, IL STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES CAHOKIA, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER WITH ITS FRONT LEFT. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED INTO THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS FRONT RIGHT. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. V. LANGENBERG (833).