| TPR. J.H. THOMPSON (927) | 260207363 | 0 | 0 | 05/18/2026 | 4:18PM | LIVINGSTON | ON 340TH STREET AT MAJOR AVE / 1 MILE SOUTHEAST OF JAMESPORT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SWALLEY'S TOWING OF JAMESPORT | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | JAMESPORT, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 DODGE 3500 PK | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | FLAGLER, CO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | TRENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | JAMESPORT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPTIAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MAJOR AVE AND VEH2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON 340TH STREET. THIS IS AN UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION. VEH2 WAS ALREADY IN THE INTERSECTION. VEH1 STRUCK THE TRAILER OF VEH2. VEH2'S TRAILER BECAME SEPARATED AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. S.J. COOL (546) AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.