| TPR C.J. DRUM (482) | 260207828 | 38.7694313 | -94.490968 | 05/18/2026 | 10:46PM | CASS | I-49 NORTHBOUND SOUTH OF NORTH CASS PARKWAY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ALL CITY | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | WARSAW, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND I-49 AND BEGAN HYDROPLANING. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE RAILING. ASSISTED BY CPL W.J. LUZENKO (1340), AND SOUTH METRO FIRE DEPARTMENT