| TPR. J. BROWN (184) | 260207990 | 0 | 0 | 05/19/2026 | 7:50AM | FRANKLIN | MISSOURI 100 AT THIEBES ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 DODGE RAM 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | FREEBURG, IL | NATIONAL UNION FIRE INS CO OF PITTSBURG | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | ROBERTSVILLE, MO | SAFECO | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2026 HYUNDAI KONA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | YES | FALLBROOK, CA | USAA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | ROBERTSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | MODERATE | YES | TUCSON, AZ | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | MODERATE | YES | FALLBROOK, CA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO ROTATE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.