| TPR D J HARMS /421/ | 260208168 | 38.8685119 | -94.088250 | 05/19/2026 | 10:28AM | JOHNSON | EASTBOUND US-50 AT ROUTE AA | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | SECURED AT SCENE FOR PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 HONDA PILOT | TOTAL | RON'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | KINGSVILLE, MO | AUTO-OWNERS INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | BELTON, MO | OCCUPANT | WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | SERIOUS | YES | KINGSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND CROSSED US-50 IN VEHICLE 2'S PATH. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE DRIVER'S SIDE FRONT DOOR. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY.