| TPR S.D. PHILLIPS (742) | 260208379 | 0 | 0 | 05/19/2026 | 12:57PM | DAVIESS | I-35 61 MM 2 MILES WEST OF WINSTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 NISSAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 41 | NO | GALLATIN, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 CADILLAC XTS | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 88 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | MODERATE | NO | GALLATIN, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST JOSEPH BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 FAILED TO VEH2 AT THE INTERSECTION OF I-35 AND US 69. VEH2 STRUCK VEH1 ON THE DRIVERS SIDE CAUSING VEH2 TO OVERTURN AND PARTIALLY BLOCK THE ROADWAY. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTHSIDE OF THE ROAD ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE FACING EAST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL V.P. WILEY (692) AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.