| TPR. B. A. JONES (649) | 260208401 | 0 | 0 | 05/19/2026 | 1:20PM | ANDREW | NORTHBOUND BUSINESS 71 - 3 MILES NORTH OF ST. JOSEPH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 KIA OPTIMA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | COUNTRY CLUB, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 GMC YUKON | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MINOR | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PRIVATE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71. VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE LEFT HAND TURN AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE CROSSOVER FACING NORTHWEST. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE MEDIAN FACING NORTH. ASSISTED SGT. M. J. MILLER (1418) AND CPL. J. D. FARMER (390).