Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HILLIARD #270 260208487 39.62886 -91.4138 05/19/2026 2:21PM RALLS US 61 3 MILES NORTH OF NEW LONDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES QUINCY, IL ERIE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 1999 FORD F-350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE ONE, CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY TPR. HUMMEL #150, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, CENTER FIRE DEPARTMENT, NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND RALLS COUNTY EMS.