Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N COCKRUM (180) 260208727 0 0 05/19/2026 2:40PM ST. CHARLES I-70 EAST OF T R HUGHES BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2012 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES EAST ALTON, IL DIRECT AUTO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MODERATE YES EAST ALTON, IL OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MODERATE YES EAST ALTON, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.