| MSGT R A WOOD /788/ | 260209476 | 39.1953055 | -94.492583 | 05/18/2026 | 11:25PM | CLAY | NORTHBOUND I-435 AT MILE MARKER 53.2 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | PLATINUM TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | GLADSTONE, MO | THE GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | GLADSTONE, MO | DRIVER | SEEKING OWN TREATMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING ANOTHER VEHICLE; VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL END AND MEDIAN CABLE.