| TPR. S.D. PHILLIPS (742) | 260209730 | 0 | 0 | 05/20/2026 | 1:19PM | DAVIESS | US-69 AT RTE Y IN WINSTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | NO | WINSTON, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY LEGACY | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MINOR | NO | WINSTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MODERATE | YES | GALLATIN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-69 AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-69. VEH 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS ON THE SHOULDER OF THE NORTHBOUND LANES FACING NORTH. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF US-69 FACING SOUTHBOUND. ASSISTED BY CPL. V.P. WILEY (692), DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND KAW FIRE.