Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R K STEARNS /844/ 260210227 39.095166 -94.563991 05/20/2026 7:15PM JACKSON E TRUMAN RD AT THE PASEO A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 BMW X6 TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES KANSAS CITY, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
2 2011 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 40 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH A STEADY RED TRAFFIC LIGHT AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2 AS IT TRAVELED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION WITH THE RIGHT OF WAY.