Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J HEDRICK (455) 260211412 0 0 05/21/2026 4:05PM ST. LOUIS I-270 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF MO-21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2024 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2008 HONDA ELEMENT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 AUDI COUPE NONE FLED THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 46 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS OVERTAKING VEHICLE 2 IN LANE 3 AND ATTEMPTED A LANE CHANGE TO LANE 2 IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STARTED TO SKID AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 3 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR E RAYA (629)