Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. BRUENGER (505) 260211553 0 0 05/21/2026 5:23PM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND MO-47 AT MILLSTONE LAKE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED BY/TO B&B TOWING WINFIELD ADULT FEMALE 32 YES WINFIELD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHXS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO B&B TOWING WINFIELD ADULT MALE 51 NO WINFIELD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE NO WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.