Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. RICE (796) 260211624 0 0 05/21/2026 6:14PM CAMDEN MO 5 JUST SOUTH OF SELLERS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE RAM 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO BUTLER, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO BUTLER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, BEGAN TO OVERTURN, CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. HUNSICKER (716) AND TPR. I. SMITH (226).