Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.M. NEWLAND (926) 260211652 40.34464 -94.7983 05/21/2026 6:35PM NODAWAY US 136 AT ROUTE EE - 2 MILES E OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 NISSAN MURANO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KIZER'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES MARYVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2001 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KIZER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES SHERIDAN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES SHERIDAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON US 136. VEH 2 SLOWED TO TURN NORTH ON ROUTE EE. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE OF US 136 ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.E. MAUDLIN (597) AND NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.