Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR CUNDIFF #377 260212579 0 0 05/22/2026 11:05AM CHARITON CITY WELL AVE HALF A MILE EAST OF SALISBURY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SKINS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 39 UNKNOWN KEYTESVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2016 ET44AC LOCOMOTIVE #NS3605 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 51 EXEMPT MOBERLY MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE UNKNOWN KEYTESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR HAYDEN #704 AND CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT