Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. Q. CHAPMAN 449 260212604 0 0 05/22/2026 11:15AM CAMDEN MISSOURI ROUTE V 79 FEET NORTH OF HIGH RIDGE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 RAM 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ELDRIDGE, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES ELDRIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND AND A TREE.