Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. BRADSHAW 167 260212607 0 0 05/22/2026 11:22AM MONTGOMERY EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 176 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 RAM 2500 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SCHREIBER TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2025 CADILLAC ESCALADE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 61 YES ST. CHARLES, MO HARTFORD CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. JOSEPH'S WEST HOSPITAL, LAKE ST. LOUIS, BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

EASTBOUND VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIER. DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1 STRUCK EASTBOUND VEHICLE 2.