| TPR. WOOD #977. | 260213242 | 0 | 0 | 05/22/2026 | 2:28PM | ADAIR | ORRICK TRAIL 2 MILES WEST OF KIRKSVILLE. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 CHEVROLET COLORADO | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LAKESIDE TOWING. | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO. | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
DRIVER SUFFERED A MEDICAL CONDITION, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND ADAIR COUNTY RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.