Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. T. QUIRING (907) 260213816 0 0 05/22/2026 6:15PM CLINTON MO-H - 1 MILE EAST OF TURNEY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 20 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY TO MOSAIC LIFECARE OF SAINT JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON RT-H WHEN VEHICLE 1 RAN PARTIALLY OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF RT-H AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY SGT L. M. NEWMAN (576) AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.