Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT (1353) 260213922 37.573853 -90.300663 05/22/2026 7:02PM MADISON EAST HIGHWAY 72 BYPASS - 1/2 MILE EAST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY D & D TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL IN FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.