| TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) | 260214439 | 0 | 0 | 05/22/2026 | 11:20PM | ST. FRANCOIS | EASTBOUND 6TH STREET WEST OF LAKEVIEW DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 POLARIS ACE | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | NO | FESTUS, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MODERATE | NO | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON 6TH STREET. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT CURVE, AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A SET OF TREES.