Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K J RUTLEDGE (205) 260215042 37.5051919 -93.820331 05/23/2026 11:13AM DADE DADE 52, 6 MILES NORTH OF GREENFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 YAMAHA 350 ATV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WRECK-O- MENDED JUVENILE FEMALE 15 NO JOPLIN, MO NONE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 FATAL NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DADE COUNTY CORONER TO GREENFIELD FUNERAL CHAPEL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 50TH FATALITY FOR 2026- OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE- DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DADE COUNTY CORONER GARY BANTA AT 1201 HOURS