Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N. A. COCKRAM (180) 260215532 0 0 05/23/2026 2:59PM ST. CHARLES MO 94 1 MILE SOUTH OF KLONDIKE PARK LOOP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 KIA X4 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2019 INDIAN FTR TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 41 YES ST PETERS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS YES ST PETERS MO DRIVER TRANPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TURNED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 DRIVER 2 WAS EJECTED.