Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, E. SIKES (919) 260215670 0 0 05/23/2026 4:06PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MO-94 AT HARBOR POINT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD C-MAX MINOR TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 52 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, FAILED TO MAINTAIN LANE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY PD.