Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.R. GODDARD #573 260216077 36.57004 -93.24953 05/23/2026 7:40PM TANEY NORTHBOUND US-65 6 TENTHS OF A MILE SOUTH OF HOLLISTER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 YAMAHA R7 NONE VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO FOREMOST INSURANCE CO. NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES HARRISONVILLE, MO DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE BY EMERGENCY MEDICAL PERSONNEL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PATCH OF LOOSE GRAVEL AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.