Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. O. PRATER #748 260220304 36.641861 -93.843434 05/25/2026 8:20PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2200, 1 MILE SOUTH OF CASSVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MINOR BRICE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES CASSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 1995 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL BRICE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 NO CASSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, CASSVILLE, MO
1 ADULT MALE 69 FATAL NO CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER FOHN'S FUNERAL HOME, CASSVILLE, MO

Misc. Information

FATLITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 51ST FATALITY IN 2026. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK EACH OTHER IN THE SIDE, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE BY DR. HARTMAN AT 2136 HOURS